WESTERN CAPE SCHOOLS KICKING COMPETITION

#wcskc

presents

WESTERN CAPE SCHOOLS KICKING COMPETITION

2019


PRIZES

  • Scholarship The winner receives a study scholarship if he is in Grade 12 and his marks allow it.
    If the winner is Grade 11, the bursary will be placed on hold for a year until Grade 12 has been finished.
    Sponsored by Cash Crusaders
  • R30 000 worth of Sound Equipment and Musical Instruments:
    The final winner will receive this massive prize for their school!
    Sponsored by Cash Crusaders
  • Blue Tooth speaker valued at R300:
    Each qualifying finalists will receive a portable blue tooth speaker.
    Sponsored by Cash Crusaders

WORKSHOP DATES FOR MARCH


  • 5th | Stellenberg High School, Stellenberg 14:00
  • 15th | Swartland High School, Malmesbury 11:30
  • 15th | Mooreesburg High School, Mooreesburg 14:00
  • 19th | Punt High School, Mosselbay 10:00 and 14:00

VIEW FULL CALENDAR VIEW FINALISTS

Sponsors

sponsors

FINALS

#wcskc


Sep 14th

DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM,
STELLENBOSCH


NEXT EVENT

#wcskc


Mar 19th

PUNT HIGH SCHOOL,
MOSSELBAY


FINALIST

#wcskc


TBA


  • 19 March
  • Punt High School, Mosselbay
  • Grade: TBA

FINALISTS

march

SWARTLAND

FINALIST

#wcskc


DRAIGH SCHIERHOUT


  • 15 March
  • Swartland High School, Malmesbury
  • Grade: 12

FINALIST

#wcskc


STIAN AGENBAG


  • 15 March
  • Swartland High School, Malmesbury
  • Grade: 12

PAUL ROOS

FINALIST

#wcskc


KADE WOLHUTER


  • Paul Roos High School, Stellenbosch
  • Grade 12

BOLAND LANDBOU

FINALIST

#wcskc


CJ SNYMAN


  • Boland Landbou High School, Paarl
  • Grade 11

STELLENBERG

FINALIST

#wcskc


NIVIAN PETERSEN


  • 5 March
  • Stellenberg High School, Stellenberg
  • Grade 12

FINALISTS

february

BELLVILLE

FINALIST

#wcskc


TBA


  • 27 February
  • Bellville High School, Bellville
  • Grade: TBA

FINALIST

#wcskc


DEUVAJIO SOLOMAN


  • 27 February
  • Bellville High School, Bellville
  • Grade: 11

BREDARSDORP

FINALIST

#wcskc


ANTONIO VYWOR


  • 22 February
  • Bredarsdorp High School, Bredarsdorp
  • Grade12

HUGUENOTE

FINALIST

#wcskc


EMILE DU PLESSIS


  • 21 February
  • Hugenote High School, Wellington
  • Grade 12

FINALIST

#wcskc


FREDERICO MOUERS


  • 21 February
  • Hugenote High School, Wellington
  • Grade 11

FINALIST

#wcskc


DYLLYN WILLIAMS


  • 21 February
  • Hugenote High School, Wellington
  • Grade 12

CALEDON

FINALIST

#wcskc


DEVEIGON HENDRIKS


  • 20 February
  • Overberg High School, Caledon
  • Grade12

BRACKENFELL

FINALIST

#wcskc


RAVEN SMITH


  • 19 February
  • Brackenfell High School, Brackenfell
  • Grade12

FINALIST

#wcskc


BRANDON JAFTA


  • 19 February
  • Brackenfell High School, Brackenfell
  • Grade12

DURBANVILLE

FINALIST

#wcskc


XANDER VD WESTHUIZEN


  • 18 February
  • Durbanville High School, Durbanville
  • Grade12

FINALIST

#wcskc


HANNO VAN BILJON


  • 18 February
  • Durbanville High School, Durbanville
  • Grade11

LABORI

FINALIST

#wcskc


JUANDRE MARAIS


  • 15 February
  • Labori High School, Paarl
  • Grade12

HTS DROSDY

FINALIST

#wcskc


CARLTON PIETERSEN


  • 13 February
  • HTS Drosdy, Worcester
  • Grade12

FINALIST

#wcskc


HUGO MOSTERT


  • 13 February
  • HTS Drosdy, Worcester
  • Grade11

FINALISTS

january

WORCESTER GIM

FINALIST

#wcskc


ETHAN SOLOMON


  • 25 January
  • Worcester Gimnasium, Worcester
  • Grade11

FINALIST

#wcskc


PIERRE DU TOIT


  • 24 January
  • Worcester Gimnasium, Worcester
  • Grade12